3 performance areas with fantastic professional and local talent!
Daily Performances
Every day at 10:30am & 12:30pm meet 
Spider-Man and Olaf on the Main Stage
  • Concord Kung Fu Academy Lion Dance (12:45pm)
  • DA Dance Center (1:30pm)
  • USKS Family Martial Arts (2:15pm)
  • Unicorn Storytime & Parade (3:15pm)
  • FUNKMODE Hip Hop dance (3:30pm)
  • Da Island Way Polynesian music & dance (4pm)
 Main Stage 
All performances & attractions
 are free with admission
Concord Kung Fu Academy Lion Dance
12:45pm daily 
DA Dance Center
1:30pm daily 
Da Island Way
4pm daily
Netzahualcoyotl Folklorico 
Mexican Folk Dance
2:45pm Sat & Mon
USKS Martial Arts
2:15pm daily​
All programs, attractions and schedules subject to change
  • No skates, bikes or pets (except service dogs) allowed inside KidFest grounds.
  • No Alcohol or Smoking inside the KidFest gates, please. 
  • KidFest is held rain or shine.
All-Alaskan
Racing Pigs
4 shows daily
11am, 1-3-5pm (4:30 Mon)
Memorial Day Ceremony
Janelle Feraro,
Concord Blue Devils 
C Drum & Bugle Corps, 
Mt. Diablo High School 
Jr. ROTC color guard
12 noon Monday
Memorial Day Ceremony
12 noon
On Stage
10:30am & 12:30pm daily;
At Booth 500
Spider-Man 
every hour.
 Olaf every
 1/2 hour.
Admission is only $6 per person with the donation of a can of food to the Food Bank. 
Or $7 without a can donation.
Babies under 24 months and Seniors 65+ are FREE. 
FUNKMODE
3:30pm daily
Monday Special Guests
11am        Kalanjali Dances of India 
11:30am   CCB Martial Arts
12 noon    Memorial Day Tribute
                 Blue Devils, Mt. Diablo High Jr. ROTC
                 and Janelle Feraro
2:45pm     Ballet Folklorico Netzahualcoyotl
BMX Freestyle Team
4 shows daily
10:30am, 12:30-2:30-4:30pm
Python Ron's
Reptile Kingdom
3 shows daily
11am, 1 & 3pm
Professor Smart's 
Science Show
3 shows daily
12 noon, 2 & 4pm
Saturday Special Guests
10:30am  Community Youth Center Dance Demonstrations
11am       Jayendra Kalakendra School of Dance
11:30am   CCB Martial Arts
12 noon    Contra Costa Chinese Cultural Enrichment
2:45pm     Ballet Folklorico Netzahualcoyotl
4:45pm     Ava All-Stars Pom Pom Routine
5pm          Foothill Middle School Choir 
Sunday Special Guests
11am      Klinger Vocal Studio & The Ballet School
11:30am Curtains Up Youth Theatre Disney favorites
12 noon  Thiruchitrambalam Dance Company
2:45pm   Ballet Folklorico Flor De Cafe
5pm        Puppets of Praise Alice's Wonderland
 Contra Costa Chinese 
Cultural Enrichment
12 noon Saturday only