Performance areas present non-stop professional and local talent!
Daily Performances

  • SpongeBob SquarePants & Samantha Samuels (10:45 a.m. daily)  
  • Netzahualcoyotl Folklorico Mexican Folk Dance (2:30 p.m. daily)
  • Con Sabor Cubano Salsa, Rumba, African (4 p.m. daily)
  • Liberty Gymnastics (5 p.m. daily & 11 a.m. Sunday)
  • Samantha Samuels' "Kabaret for Kids" (5:45 p.m. daily)

Saturday Only

  • Radio Disney AM 1310 Road Crew (11 a.m. & 1 p.m. Sat. only)
  • Poison Apple Productions songs from “Willy Wonka Jr.” 
  • Music Box Theatre Co. Songs from “All Shook Up” (12 noon Sat. & Sun. only)
  • Delta Martial Arts and Athletics (12;30 p.m. Sat only)
  • Halau O Kawainuhi Hawaiian, hula dance (1:30 p.m. Sat. only)

Sunday Only

  • Insect Songs with Sandi & Stevie (1 and 3 p.m. Sun. only)
  • Zumba Fitness with Tayna Marcelino (12:30 p.m. Sun. & 11 a.m. Mon.)
  • New You Dance Center (4:30 p.m. Sun. only)
  • UFC Gym (11:15 a.m. Sun. & 11:30 a.m. Mon.)
  • Music Box Theatre Co. Songs from “All Shook Up” (12 noon Sat. & Sun. only)

Monday Only

  • Zumba Fitness with Tayna Marcelino (12:30 p.m. Sun, & 11 a.m. Mon.)
  • UFC Gym (11:15 a.m. Sun. & 11:30 a.m. Mon.)
  • Marcus Raymond Prop Comedy at its finest (12 noon Mon. only)
  • JimBo Trout American folk music & bluegrass (1 p.m. Mon. only)
  • Concord Kung Fu Academy featuring The Lion Dance (3 p.m. Mon. only)
  • Karissa Lee Teen vocalist & musician (3:30 & 4:30 p.m. Mon. only)
                2013 Main Stage
Briana Oakley 
Sunday 4 p.m.
​American Idol singing competition
 finalist returns to Concord
Puff, The Magic Dragon
Marionettes, puppets & actors 
3 shows Daily
Concord Kung Fu Lion Dance
12:30 p.m. daily. 
D'Ann's Academy of Dance
2 p.m. daily 

Lamorinda Theatre Academy
Sunday, 11:30 a.m.

The Magic of Jack Alexander
Sat. & Sun., 12, 2 & 4 p.m.
Dark Knights 
3 live-action medieval jousting 
shows each day
Samantha Samuels hosts non-stop entertainment
Merrie Mary Show 
Sunday, 12 noon & 4:30 p.m.
Da Island Way
3 p.m. daily
Netzahualcoyotl Folklorico Mexican Folk Dance
1 p.m. daily

Samantha Samuels’ Kabaret for Kids
5:30 p.m. daily
USKS Martial Arts
1:30 p.m. daily​